rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21

Apr 15 Boys Varsity Tennis at BLOOMINGTON CENTRAL CATHOLIC H.S. 4:00 pm | Bloomington Central Catholic Apr 15 Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Normal University H.S. NORMAL UNIVERSITY H.S. 4:30 pm | Farris Weidner Field Apr 15 Girls Varsity Softball at Gibson-city-melvin-sibley H.s. GIBSON-CITY-MELVIN-SIBLEY H.S. 4:30 pm   Apr 16 Boys Varsity Track vs. Normal Community

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14

Apr 08 Boys Varsity Tennis at DECATUR LUTHERAN SCHOOL ASSOC. H.S. 4:00 pm | Fairview Park Tennis Courts Apr 08 Girls Varsity Soccer at St. Thomas More H.s. Varsity First 4:30 pm | ST. THOMAS MORE H.S. Apr 08 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Clinton H.s. CLINTON H.S. 4:30 pm | Centennial Baseball Field Apr 08

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07

Apr 01 Boys Varsity Tennis vs. ST. THOMAS MORE H.S. 4:00 pm | Lindsay Courts Apr 01 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Teutopolis High School TEUTOPOLIS H.S. 4:30 pm | Cafeteria Apr 01 Boys Varsity Baseball at Rantoul High School RANTOUL H.S. 4:30 pm | RANTOUL H.S. Apr 02 Boys Varsity Tennis at NORMAL WEST

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 25 – Mar 31

Mar 25 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at St. Joseph-ogden H.s. ST. JOSEPH-OGDEN H.S. 4:30 pm | St. Joseph-ogden H.s. Mar 25 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Fenton High School FENTON H.S. 4:30 pm | Farris Weidner Field Mar 26 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Mt. Zion H.s. MT. ZION H.S. 4:30 pm | MT. ZION H.S.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 18 – Mar 24

Mar 18 Boys Varsity Baseball at Florida Trip Game 1 Florida Trip Game 1 TBA | Florida Mar 19 Boys Varsity Baseball at FL Trip, Game 2 FL Trip, Game 2 TBA | Florida Mar 20 Boys Varsity Baseball at FL Trip, Game 3 FL Trip, Game 3 TBA | Florida Mar 21 Boys Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 11 – Mar 17

Mar 11 Girls Varsity Track at Big 12 Indoor Invite 4:00 pm | Iwu Mar 11 Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer at Cheerleader Banquet 4:30 pm | Cafeteria Mar 11 Girls Junior Varsity Competitive Cheer at Cheerleader Banquet 4:30 pm | Cafeteria Mar 12 Boys Varsity Basketball at Ihsa Super Sectional Ihsa Super Sectional TBA |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 04 – Mar 10

Mar 05 Boys Varsity Basketball at Ihsa Sectional Ihsa Sectional TBA | TBA Mar 09 Boys Varsity Track at Rantoul High School RANTOUL H.S. 10:00 am | U Of I Armory Mar 09 Girls Varsity Track at Rantoul High School RANTOUL H.S. 10:00 am | U Of I Armory

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 25 – Mar 03

Feb 25 Girls Varsity Basketball at Ihsa Super Sectional Ihsa Super Sectional TBA | TBA Feb 25 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Ihsa Regionals Ihsa Regionals 7:00 pm | Centennial Gym Feb 26 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Ihsa Regionals Ihsa Regionals 7:00 pm | Centennial Gym Feb 27 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Ihsa Regionals Ihsa Regionals

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 18 – Feb 24

Feb 18 Girls Varsity Basketball at Ihsa Sectional Ihsa Sectional TBA | TBA Feb 19 Boys Varsity Wrestling at TEAM SECTIONAL TBA | TBA Feb 19 Boys Sophomore Basketball at Normal West H.s. NORMAL WEST H.S. 6:00 pm | Normal West H.s. Feb 19 Boys Varsity Basketball at Normal West H.s. NORMAL WEST H.S. 7:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17

Feb 11 Girls Varsity Basketball at Ihsa Regionals Ihsa Regionals TBA | TBA Feb 11 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Decatur Macarthur H.s. DECATUR MACARTHUR H.S. 6:00 pm | Centennial Gym Feb 12 Boys Freshman Basketball at Urbana High School URBANA H.S. 6:00 pm | Urbana Hs Feb 12 Boys Varsity Track at MAHOMET MINI MEET